BPG is committed to discovery and dissemination of knowledge
Meta-Analysis
Copyright: ©Author(s) 2026.
World J Clin Oncol. Oct 24, 2026; 17(10): 123273
Published online Oct 24, 2026. doi: 10.5306/wjco.123273
Table 1 Rankings of interventions based on surface under the cumulative ranking curve analysis
Treatment
SUCRA (%)
PrBest (%)
Mean rank
TCRP40.916.88.3
TCRP + HDP49.915.87
TCRP + MPA (10 mg/day)78.35.73.6
TCRP + COC56.1106.3
TCRP + LNG-IUS6614.75.1
TCRP + PT42.310.37.9
TCRE54.31.16.5
TCRE + PT51.34.16.9
PWH38.22.68.4
PWH + HDP50.217
PWH + HDP + MT493.87.1
LNG-IUS40.310.18.2
PT43.147.8
Table 2 Rankings of interventions based on their ability to inhibit recurrence as indicated by surface under the cumulative ranking curve analysis
Treatment
SUCRA (%)
PrBest (%)
Mean rank
TCRP45.327
TCRP + HDP60.305.4
TCRP + MPA (10 mg/day)65.30.24.8
TCRP + COC47.44.86.8
TCRP + LNG-IUS47.64.66.8
TCRP + GnRH-a55.32.15.9
TCRP + PT50.10.66.5
TCRE53.922.86.1
TCRE + PT58.217.15.6
PWH + HDP43.2177.3
PWH + HDP + MT59.316.25.5
PWH30.412.68.7
Table 3 Rankings of interventions based on their ability to suppress endometrial cancer as indicated by surface under the cumulative ranking curve analysis
Treatment
SUCRA (%)
PrBest (%)
Mean rank
TCRP47.115.87.7
TCRP + HDP73.111.94.2
TCRP + COC46.887.4
TCRP + LNG-IUS47.510.97.3
TCRP + PT55.686.3
TCRP + GnRH-a38.48.78.4
TCRE516.26.9
TCRE + PT53.65.66.6
PWH + HDP45.94.67.5
PWH + HDP + MT57.85.96.1
PWH5410.26.5
LNG-IUS39.83.68.2
PT46.90.67.4


Write to the Help Desk