BPG is committed to discovery and dissemination of knowledge
Scientometrics
Copyright: ©Author(s) 2026.
World J Gastrointest Oncol. Oct 15, 2026; 18(10): 123966
Published online Oct 15, 2026. doi: 10.4251/wjgo.123966
Table 4 Top 15 authors based on comprehensive indicators
Author
Documents
Citations
Average citations
Norm citations
Links
Total link strength
Tuveson, David A244556189.8353.371552
Kleger, Alexander1839021.6717.281558
Corbo, Vincenzo162306144.1329.261748
Tiriac, Herve153102206.8030.151439
Batra, Surinder K1548332.2019.531061
Seufferlein, Thomas1532921.9313.89849
Clevers, Hans146732480.8647.791319
Ponnusamy, Moorthy P1346235.5418.371061
Reichert, Maximilian1131929.006.8626
Hwang, Chang-il102683268.3026.051837
Rauth, Sanchita1024624.6015.121055
Park, Youngkyu93670407.7837.461233
Muthuswamy, Senthil K91097121.8918.57420
Gout, Johann918520.568.34834
Huang, Ling81088136.0016.75418


Write to the Help Desk