BPG is committed to discovery and dissemination of knowledge
Scientometrics
Copyright: ©Author(s) 2026.
World J Gastrointest Oncol. Oct 15, 2026; 18(10): 123966
Published online Oct 15, 2026. doi: 10.4251/wjgo.123966
Table 2 Top 15 countries based on comprehensive indicators
Rank
Country
Documents
Citations
Average citations
Norm citations
Links
Total link strength
1United States4042342257.98492.4032299
2China218483322.17220.6521112
3Germany166589135.49160.9427185
4Japan90306434.0481.791745
5Italy80481360.1695.282499
6Netherlands6510940168.31119.011880
7England64444469.4492.542397
8South Korea56124422.2150.07718
9France55213738.8549.661649
10Spain53353266.6457.991984
11Canada36267074.1746.161548
12Sweden243068127.8344.801641
13Australia2280836.7325.211538
14Switzerland202205110.2526.091433
15Denmark1845425.2219.051226


Write to the Help Desk