BPG is committed to discovery and dissemination of knowledge
Retrospective Study
Copyright: ©Author(s) 2026.
World J Psychiatry. Oct 19, 2026; 16(10): 121314
Published online Oct 19, 2026. doi: 10.5498/wjp.121314
Table 4 Explained variance (R2) of the composite index and outcome across diagnostic groups
Composite index/outcome
Overall (ALL)
Schizophrenia (SCZ)
Bipolar disorder (BD)
Depression (MDD)
Lipid index0.2070.2310.2510.171
BP index0.1860.2090.2750.134
Inflammation index0.0840.0640.0940.096
Nutrition index0.2910.2860.2950.265
Coagulation substrate index0.2650.2340.270.303
Coagulation time index0.0480.0190.1010.113
D-dimer (+)0.1840.1910.1850.223


Write to the Help Desk