BPG is committed to discovery and dissemination of knowledge
Meta-Analysis
Copyright: ©Author(s) 2026.
World J Clin Oncol. Oct 24, 2026; 17(10): 123273
Published online Oct 24, 2026. doi: 10.5306/wjco.123273
Table 2 Rankings of interventions based on their ability to inhibit recurrence as indicated by surface under the cumulative ranking curve analysis
Treatment
SUCRA (%)
PrBest (%)
Mean rank
TCRP45.327
TCRP + HDP60.305.4
TCRP + MPA (10 mg/day)65.30.24.8
TCRP + COC47.44.86.8
TCRP + LNG-IUS47.64.66.8
TCRP + GnRH-a55.32.15.9
TCRP + PT50.10.66.5
TCRE53.922.86.1
TCRE + PT58.217.15.6
PWH + HDP43.2177.3
PWH + HDP + MT59.316.25.5
PWH30.412.68.7


Write to the Help Desk